Professor Nardito D. MoraletaProf. Nardito D. Moraleta
Director of Pioneer Educational Review Center

A Message from our Director

 

Congratulations to our Topnotchers and passers of the Medical Technology Board Examinations. We recognize their meritorious and excellent performances which gave us the high honor and prestige as a review center. We are happy that our efforts to serve MT graduates to pass their Board Exams have bore fruits. We will continue to serve in our humble capacity to MT graduates who will trust our services in preparation for their Board Examinations. To God be the glory, who has been so good to us. God bless.

March 2021 Topnotchers

Rank

Name

School

5th Place Francis Jacob Carpio Paras UST
10th Place Ludwig Jean Gonzales Pacia MMCC

 

List of Pioneer's Topnotchers

 

September 1975

September 1976

March 1977

September 1977

March 1978

September 1978

March 1979

September 1979

March 1981

September 1981

March 1982

September 1982

March 1983

September 1983

March 1984

September 1984

March 1985

September 1985

March 1986

September 1986

March 1987

September 1987

March 1988

September 1988

March 1989

September 1989

March 1990

September 1990

March 1991

September 1991

March 1992

September 1992

March 1993

September 1993

March 1994

September 1994

March 1995

September 1995

March 1996

September 1996

March 1997

September 1997

March 1998

September 1998

March 1999

September 1999

March 2000

September 2000

March 2001

March 2002

September 2002

March 2003

September 2003

March 2004

September 2004

March 2005

September 2005

March 2006

September 2006

March 2007

September 2007

March 2008

September 2008

March 2009

September 2009

March 2010

September 2010

March 2011

September 2011

March 2012

September 2012

March 2013

September 2013

March 2014

September 2014

March 2015

September 2015

March 2016
August 2016

February 2017

August 2017

March 2018

September 2018

March 2019

September 2019

January 2021

 

 

September 1975

Rank Name School
1st Place Magdalena Florentin FEU
7th Place Donato D. Casafrancisco, Jr. 
Felicitas P. Legaspi 
Cecilia L. Magpayo
FEU
FEU
CEU

Go to top

September 1976

Rank Name School
1st Place Gloria P. Mendoza UST
3rd Place Edgar V. Bondoc UST
4th Place Belinda C. Salonga FEU
5th Place Esperanza L. Chua UST
7th Place Dreena Y. Edora FEU
8th Place Melencia T. Urma CEU
9th Place Nora B. Bunao UST
10th Place Janet T. Chua FEU

Go to top

March 1977

Rank Name School
1st Place Teresa V. Rozon FEU
2nd Place Lucy T. Chua USA
4th Place Benjamin S. Torres, Jr. FEU
5th Place Ruben G. Sabarre FEU
6th Place Natividad F. Baligod
Edilberto E. Enrinquez
Marissa Y. Fajardo
Elena B. Taaca
Romulo T. Uy
FEU
FEU
FEU
FEU
CEU
7th Place Reuben A. Uy FEU
8th Place Esperanza S. Maaghop FEU
9th Place Josefina G. Gawaran FEU
10th Place Marilou G. Camaclang
Elsa C. Cruz
Jocelyn N. Nicolas
PWU
FEU
PWU

Go to top

September 1977

Rank Name School
5th Place Digna P. Vergara FEU
6th Place Rafaela B. Estores UST
7th Place Ma. Lourdes V. Paraiso UST
8th Place William F. Delos Santos UST

Go to top

March 1978

Rank Name School
1st Place Nefertita A. De Guzman UST
2nd Place Restituta S. Bumanglag FEU
3rd Place Perlita C. Tuazon FEU
4th Place Margery B. Farrales FEU
5th Place Anita P. Dimarucot FEU
6th Place Marilyn R. Atienza PWU
7th Place Aristedes P. Magallanes
Romeo V. Reyes, Jr.
FEU
FEU
8th Place Elvira O. Kho FEU

Go to top

September 1978

Rank Name School
1st Place Teresita S. Ronquillo FEU
2nd Place Agripina R. Garing
Carina Y. Hui
UST
FEU
3rd Place Chun Peng L. Tiu FEU
4th Place Alicia T. Canlas
Catalina L. Oh
UST
FEU
5th Place Romeo L. Uy UST
6th Place Godofredo A. De Los Santos UST
7th Place Ma. Rosario Angelina V. Valdez SLU
8th Place

Gilda M. Cunado
Eleanore W. Rojas

VC
PWU
9th Place Elizabeth J. Martinez UST
10th Place Cherry C. Hontiveros UST

Go to top

March 1979

Rank Name School
1st Place Pineda S. Chua FEU
2nd Place Fernando P. Ebora FEU
3rd Place Milagros C. Malicdem FEU
4th Place Raul Q. Alconcel FEU
5th Place Eleanor S. Mendoza FEU
6th Place Pia Donna F. Buenconsejo
Victoria O. De La Cruz
FEU
FEU
7th Place Omar Jose I. Delalamon SU
8th Place Macario C. Diaz
William R. Duban
FEU
FEU
9th Place Roy C. Fernando FEU
10th Place Samuel V. Agra FEU

Go to top

September 1979

Rank Name School
1st Place Victoria G. Fernando UST
2nd Place Dioscoro Angelia VC
3rd Place Edgardo G. Aligaway VC
4th Place Rosemarie T. Santana FEU
5th Place Edna Liberty A. Abainza
Caroline M. Teodoro
SLU
FEU
6th Place Juanita S. Kho
Agusminda R. Tungul             
UST
FEU
7th Place Luis M. Loma, Jr.
Mila C. Sintos
VC
VC
8th Place Corazon I. Yagyagan UST
9th Place Walter G. Juarez CPU
10th Place Nelly O. Go PWU

Go to top

March 1981

Rank Name School
1st Place Lorenzo M. Garcia UST
2nd Place Carmita Rhonda S. Castro FEU
3rd Place Eva Marie F. Ruiz UST
4th Place Eddie S. Go UST
5th Place Isabelita V. Tiu FEU
6th Place George S. Abadilla
Adeliza S. Jimenez
UST
UST
7th Place

Ma. Cristina V. Darvin
Kim Hont A. Yu

FEU
UST
8th Place Diane L. Lua
Orpha S. Perez
UST
SU
9th Place Alexander G. Kim FEU
10th Place Ramon R. Guerrero MCU

Go to top

September 1981

Rank Name School
1st Place Rosana Ocampo FEU
2nd Place Antonio Ramada FEU
3rd Place Myrna L. Morante LC
4th Place Myrna B. Tuplano PWU
6th Place Fe B. Albaladejo FEU
8th Place Chita F. Ramos
Jocelyn G. Silva
UST
UST
9th Place Ruth Ellen B. Omengan FEU

Go to top

March 1982

Rank Name School
1st Place Dexter R. Rebancos FEU
2nd Place Edita A. Ramirez
Ingrid Julia T. Redublo
CEU
UST
3rd Place Errol A. Ramajo MCU
4th Place Cora M. Almario UP
5th Place Marlisa L. Narvaez FEU
6th Place Noelidesto V. Obrero SLU
7th Place Felix S. Geron, Jr.
Fortuna G. De Jesus
FEU
FEU
8th Place Elvie S. Bullecer
Josephine V. Sison
Engracia M. Cruz
FEU
FEU
UST
9th Place Nellie C. Baggayan
Nimfa D. Florendo
Mariam D. Ellorin
FEU
DWU
FEU
10th Place Merlyn D. Landoy
Anna Bella C. Uy
Agatha L. Te
Laude D. Malaki
CPU
FEU
USA
FEU

Go to top

September 1982

Rank Name School
1st Place Marie Antonette L. Deligero
Ma. Teresa Cynthia A. Tablada
ICC
UST
2nd Place Phinaida F. Fajilago FEU
3rd Place Amador M. Dizon FEU
4th Place Joceline D. Go VC
5th Place Annie S. Manalaysay UST
6th Place Cynthia T. Novela VC
7th Place Anna Victoria P. Santos SLU
8th Place Anna Corazon C. Tan FEU
9th Place Jose C. Montemayor, Jr. FEU

Go to top

March 1983

Rank Name School
1st Place Ronaldo V. De Jesus FEU
2nd Place Paulita Lagrimas M. Beltran VC
3rd Place Rosalinna O. Pua FEU
4th Place Manuel J. Patricio
Celso C. Sajorne
FEU
CPU
5th Place Baby Aurora G. Fernando UST
6th Place Carmelita C. Luna FEU
7th Place Zenaida S. Rubia PWU
8th Place Merly V. Villaos PWU
9th Place Elaine B. Angay
Glenda B. Atilano
SWU
FEU

Go to top

September 1983

Rank Name School
1st Place Marlene T. Dytoc UST
2nd Place Emily O. Ngo UST
3rd Place Cecille C. Flestado UST
4th Place Divino A. Ventura
Jimmy Y. Uy
UST
UST
5th Place Teresita M. Salazar FEU
6th Place Juancho V. Giron UST
7th Place Mersia P. Antig VC
8th Place Asuncion B. Antepuesto VC
9th Place Ricky Choa UST
10th Place Gil Emmanuel A. Mejia FEU

Go to top

March 1984

Rank Name School
1st Place Vicente U. Samosa FEU
2nd Place Angeles P. Carretero LNW
3rd Place Nelson R. Defensor CPU
4th Place Ma. Perpetua I. Garcia MCU
5th Place Arn James G. Amnipis SLU
6th Place Marjorie B. Ferrer UST
7th Place Flordiliza B. De La Rosa FEU
8th Place Junie F. Abellana VC
10th Place Jocelyn U. Bardillon DWU

Go to top

September 1984

Rank Name School
1st Place Mary Rose G. Te USA
2nd Place Maribeth D. Quiacos FEU
3rd Place Manolito S. Buendia UST
4th Place Erlinda T. Funa UST
5th Place Ruby Lynn T. Quinit UST
6th Place Rowena A. Mascardo SWU
7th Place Roberto N. Uy UST
8th Place Blesila N. De Guzman UST
9th Place Christine C. Nerves DWU
10th Place Adelpha E. Maningas UST

Go to top

March 1985

Rank Name School
1st Place Jaime G. Villaruz, Jr. SLU
3rd Place Emmanuel S. Ruiz SLU
4th Place Ma. Sandra V. Dee UST
5th Place Laura L. Marcial FEU
6th Place Ma. Cleofe C. Pono
Stanley L. Uang
WC
WC
7th Place George B. Cheng FEU
8th Place Eunice M. Baluyot FEU
10th Place Doris A. Fauni MCU

Go to top

September 1985

Rank Name School
1st Place Wilson D. Tuimo UNOR
2nd Place Helen L. Esguerra
Jenny C. Lee
UST
UST
3rd Place Ma. Elena D. Enriquez UST
4th Place Ronald Paul M. Arevalo
Raymond U. Oribio
SLU
SLU
6th Place Jocelyn D. Tan VC
7th Place Peter Benson C. So USA
8th Place Gina N. Castillo FEU
9th Place Ma. Luisa F. Areopagita
Peter June M. Yulo
UST
FEU
10th Place Elsie B. Yap USA

Go to top

March 1986

Rank Name School
3rd Place Ellen C. Sy USA
5th Place Jose Antonio T. San Gabriel FEU
6th Place Rosemarie T. Ngo UST
7th Place Susie U. Yap USA
8th Place Ferdinand S. Acosta
Ma. Luz Prisca G. Villahermosa
MCU
VC
9th Place Miriam A. Ali PWU
10th Place Rodrigo R. De La Cruz UST

Go to top

September 1986

Rank Name School
1st Place Orlando S. Valenzuela SLU
2nd Place Mary Rosalind C. Sia USA
3rd Place Aniceto N. Tabisula, Jr. FEU
4th Place Jamie Eloise V. Manzano SLU
5th Place Consesa C. Jornacion SLU
6th Place Amalia G. Manook UST
7th Place Maribet M. Tan VC
8th Place Voltaire R. Zemana UST
9th Place Veronica R. Rodriguez UST
10th Place Emma S. Pantoja FEU

Go to top

March 1987

Rank Name School
1st Place Noel N. Chua FEU
2nd Place Julie C. Uy UST
3rd Place Annabelle S. Lim UST
4th Place Amelia G. Tiburcio
Harry John Viloria
UST
VC
5th Place Ginalyn L. Aquino DOMC
6th Place Teresita Gerlia A. Portillo DWU
7th Place Godofredo M. Duremdes III SPC
8th Place Martha Concesa L. Gagui FEU
9th Place Justo Marino C. Cammayo FEU
10th Place Cary Lawrence M. Liceralde FEU

Go to top

September 1987

Rank Name School
1st Place Edgar A. Esparrago SWU
2nd Place Roland C. Francisco
Philip W. Wong
FEU
SLU
3rd Place John Te Li
Maria Sue B. Malicay
VC
VC
4th Place Meldi A. Anuta ICC
5th Place Ruby Jean L. Toe Hio SPC
6th Place Emmanuel A. Fajardo AMEC
7th Place Ruel G. Abiad
Louie M. Farnacio
LB
SLU
8th Place Geraldine D. Cruz SLU
9th Place Romiro P. Babaran
Catalina Guia T. Bay-An
Milo G. Villena
FEU
SLU
FEU
10th Place

Lesliann T. Galeon
Libby L. Mariposa
Janet Viviana H. Ongkeko

FEU
UST
UST

Go to top

March 1988

Rank Name School
1st Place John P. Consejo LC
2nd Place Mario C. Sanchez, Jr. LC
3rd Place Rene D. Huinda CPU
4th Place Valeria May J. Gumban CPU
5th Place Hyacinth L. Coo CPU
6th Place Anastacio D. Alvarez
Dennis Christian O. Cendana
Zaldy C. Gallardo
MCU
FEU
FEU
7th Place Jose Lauro M. Llamas SLU
8th Place Florence B. Mojica UST
9th Place Ellyn B. Madarang
Gerardo M. Somera
FEU
FEU
10th Place Marinette A. Bancud FEU

Go to top

September 1988

Rank Name School
1st Place German M. Mayo, Jr. II VC
2nd Place Christine C. Tan FEU
3rd Place Renato T. Nicolas UST
4th Place Peter P. Ng
Loral G. Wenceslao
DWU
UST
5th Place Daisy P. Zafra FEU
6th Place Allan Raul T. Reginaldo SLU
7th Place Gay Marie Z. Mercado
Noreen R. Visarra
VC
VC
8th Place Ruth Catherine C. Gabay
Wilfredo B. Rosell, Jr.
UST
VC
9th Place Jesus L. Ocampo FEU
10th Place Maria Paz C. Ong
Gerlie A. Velasco
FEU
FEU

Go to top

March 1989

Rank Name School
1st Place Rodolfo B. Penaflor, Jr. FEU
2nd Place Ma. Teresa A. Bayani UST
3rd Place Lynette R. Galvez PWU
4th Place Rosario D. Pajarin FEU
5th Place Jonardo S. Baculo FEU
6th Place Josenia Narcisa B. Mailed UST
7th Place Dominic Martin A. Macaranas VC
8th Place Oliver P. Bautista
Ruth M. Canlas
Jose Marciano S.J. Castro
FEU
FEU
VC
9th Place Cheryl A. De Los Santos
Caroline C. Que
PUC
UST
10th Place Victor S. Flauta
Marivic A. Soriano
PWU
DWU

Go to top

September 1989

Rank Name School
1st Place

Jose William D. Convalecer 
Irene P. Lee

FEU
UST
2nd Place Nicol L. Muana FEU
3rd Place Alvin C. Abinsay UST
4th Place Howard P. Denila SPC
5th Place Lourdes P. Mendoza CDC
6th Place Evelyn C. Ordinanza UST
7th Place Julieta C. Zabal MMC
8th Place Russell V. Tacazon TCQC
9th Place Rosario M. Manalo
Janet G. Reymundo
FEU
VC
10th Place Victorino C. Garcia, Jr.
Gary U. Ong
SLU
SLU

Go to top

March 1990

Rank Name School
1st Place Samuel W. Ong UST
2nd Place Elena E. Illana SLU
3rd Place Rufo S. Calixto, Jr. FEU
4th Place Agnes D. Castro
Perla L. Del Rosario
FEU
FEU
5th Place Ruby Mae T. Cortes
Mila Amor T. Villanueva
UST
UST
6th Place Lei V. Barazon MMC
7th Place Aragon B. Belza
Mary Eppie O. Porciuncula
SLU
FEU
8th Place Paul John G. Roa UST
9th Place Rosalie I. Fajardo UST

Go to top

September 1990

Rank Name School
1st Place Rowena T. Lim UST
2nd Place Ramon Alvin D. Chua
Rhodora G. Mission
DWU
VC
3rd Place Celso T. Alcid
Lyra B. Garrido
Maria Cecilia C. Lagmay
FEU
UNOR
UST
4th Place Pedrito T. Manabat SLU
5th Place Diomel A. Anuta
Ma. Charito R. Jimenez
Crispin Allan T. Viado
ICC
UST
FEU
6th Place Gilbert M. Briones
Primo E. Maestrado
UST
VC
7th Place Mary Grace M. Da’Lag
Jacqueline A. Lanaria
UST
SU
8th Place Raymundo I. Gacias
Imelda A. Garcia
Marites C. Rivera
UST
UST
UST
9th Place Joan P. Alameda
Imelda O. Chiong
Robert Noel C. Wong              
ZAEC
FEU
UST
10th Place Lea L. Visaya FEU

Go to top

March 1991

Rank Name School
1st Place Maria Cristina O. Atienza FEU
2nd Place Narciso N. Chan, Jr. FEU
3rd Place Rose Lily V. Bulosan FEU
4th Place Ephraim R. Grimaldo FEU
5th Place Cherry Soriano FEU
6th Place Melchor O. Catambing
Princesita B. Israel
UST
FEU
8th Place

Sharon Rose D. Yap
Ferdinand Martin R. Jimenez

UST
UST
9th Place Mildred Q. Lopez FEU

Go to top

September 1991

Rank Name School
1st Place Alain P. Manalo UST
2nd Place Romeo I. Villaluna, Jr. USA
3rd Place Nelson P. Nicolasora DWU
4th Place Arthur M. Ferrolino SU
5th Place Janet M. Yam UST
6th Place Rover John G. Tavarro USA
7th Place Francis Irwin J. Pefanco PUC
8th Place Dennis R. Esquivel DWU
9th Place Juancho F. Estorninos SU
10th Place

Walid A. Amil 
Albino P. Bandoy

ZAEC
DWU

Go to top

March 1992

Rank Name School
1st Place Jeremias M. Julian
Arnold V. Sudario
FEU
UST
2nd Place Neil Alan A. Javellana USA
3rd Place McDowell A. Chua UST
5th Place Fortunato C. Guevarra ZAEC
6th Place Bonifacio C. Guzman, Jr. CEU
7th Place Jawali Bonete Jaranilla
Edgar M. Evangelista
FEU
FEU
8th Place Simon P. Macario, Jr. SLU
9th Place Marie Ann C. Corsino DWU
10th Place Engelbert B. Bamba CEU

Go to top

September 1992

Rank Name School
1st Place Manuel S. Torres UST
2nd Place Shirley S. Tan FEU
3rd Place

Vikki Ruth G. Wenceslao
Jeffrey Eliseo J. Gumban

UST
CPU
4th Place Nerissa H. Rodavia UST
5th Place

Liberty T. Castaneda
Roland Angelo B. Inez

FEU
UST
6th Place

Ma. Gladys J. Bautista
Pilita B. Galano
Daisy R. Coronel
Rey Garrich M. Reyes

FEU
MCU
SLU
AMEC
7th Place

Ana Liza F. Cruz
Alicia N. Austero
Yerlyn B. Pescos
Pureza A. Katigbak

SLU
FEU
VC
UST
8th Place Rhodelie D. De Guzman SLU
9th Place Kerwin T. Tarroza FEU
10th Place

Gilbert Dennis R. De La Cruz
Meliza O. Palomares 
Godofredo G. Gonzaga III
Marivic M. Celis 
Catherine B. Baga-En 
Chona T. Tagayuna

MMC
SWU
CDC
FEU
SLU
CDC

Go to top

March 1993

Rank Name School
2nd Place Ronaldo B. Moraleta FEU
3rd Place

Maria Cecilia I. Jocson
Domingo Raymond D. Nacion

FEU
UST
4th Place Romeo G. Subiate FEU
5th Place Katherine T. Gabon FEU
6th Place Analu S. Allego VC
7th Place Rex A. Tiri
Rhandy P. Panganiban
MCU
FEU
8th Place Elizabeth M. De La Paz
Judy Theresa P. Fortinez
MMC
FEU
9th Place Precilla Janet Q. Gomez FEU
10th Place Pedrito Y. Tagayuna 
Ana Rosalie V. Tresvalles
Rommel D. Bayot
Irene Y. Baltan
FEU
UST
FEU
SLU

Go to top

September 1993

Rank Name School
2nd Place John C. Gomez SLU
3rd Place Justina S. Calibuso SLU
4th Place John B. Degay, Jr. SLU
5th Place Alma Rosario P. Tan CEU
6th Place Genghis H. Lopez USA
7th Place Josephine P. Gabrillo  SLU
8th Place Gayvelline C. Calacal UST
9th Place Richard A. Yap
Ana Liza A. Andresan
FEU
VC
10th Place Marlon C. Torrento
Eduardo M. Waine
Yvette R. Narvacan
Angela N. Punzal
UST
FEU
UST
UST

Go to top

March 1994

Rank Name School
1st Place Jeannet S. Francisco FEU
2nd Place Ernesto F. Ramirez
Rael A. Dullano
MMC
CPU
3rd Place Virgilio D. Macalalad SJDC
4th Place Rogelio A. Quitoy
Jessore I. Isidro
ZAEC
FEU
5th Place Raymond G. Syquia
Dante M. Baes
FEU
FEU
7th Place Fides Stella S.M. Rediang 
Rowena D. Pasagui
DWU
DWU
10th Place Lani Lorna P. Zarate
Ellen Joy T. Fantilaga
Rowena M. Abeto
Jerry L. Banguanga
UST
CPU
UNOR
UNOR

Go to top

September 1994

Rank Name School
1st Place Jonar P. Robles UST
2nd Place Mary Jean M. Jacar USA
3rd Place Nieves C. Fuentes VC
4th Place Ardy L. Manaois
Sheila S. Mendoza
Anne F. Acidera
SLU
UST
FEU
5th Place Edward P. Cortez FEU
6th Place Angelina I. Maristela FEU
7th Place Mary Boots . Alegre
Dearborn R. Vasquez
Ariel V. Intal
Pamela Rose R. Flores
Arvin M. Bausa
Naureen F. Hernandez
Louie R. Ocampo
Cedil B. Padol
CEU
UNOR
SLU
UPANG
FEU
UST
FEU
FEU
8th Place Jennifer H. Alonzo
Shielajen C. Alcantara
FEU
SU
9th Place

Amelou C. Adaro
Clyde A. Heramis
Julius P. Mas

SU
SU
DWU
10th Place Ma. Rosadel R. Holgado
Maria Lourdes S. Rodriguez
Elena D. Cayetano
UST
VC
CDC

Go to top

March 1995

Rank Name School
1st Place Mildren P. Sayco FEU
2nd Place Voltaire C. Pontevedra UNOR
3rd Place Kristel Theresa C. Tenorio UST
5th Place Nelson L. Ang VC
6th Place Oliver E. Paguia FEU
7th Place Maria Genevieve G. Garcia USA
8th Place

Maria Lourdes Dellosa
Felipe M. Lazaro, Jr.

FEU
FEU
9th Place Douglas M. Aurelio, Jr. USA
10th Place

Anne Margaret J. Ang
Arlene M. Gonzalvo
Mary Gertrude Y. Ong
Lovely A. Pinor

FEU
MCU
VC
USA

Go to top

September 1995

Rank Name School
1st Place Lydia R. Labor SU
2nd Place Saudi A. Magranua UNOR
3rd Place Raphie Jones O. Young FEU
4th Place

Thea Pamela T. Tabangin
Grace Marie P. Velez

SLU
PHCL
5th Place Jade C. Deang USA
7th Place Fernando S. Carlos, Jr. FEU
8th Place

Fernando S. Nuqui, Jr.
Glynis Amor C. Caduhada
Arnaldo F. Ocampo

FEU
USA
FEU
9th Place

Wendell O. Junia
Paul C. Budono

SPC
FEU
10th Place

Ma. Pinky S. Tolentino
Mercedita A. Vitangcol

CEU
FEU

Go to top

March 1996

Rank Name School
1st Place Monriel Paul P. Veluz SLU
4th Place Dixie P. De La Cruz FEU
5th Place Samina S. Sarip IMCC
7th Place Denton R. Aumentado   FEU
9th Place Rafael Martin D. Hilado    USA
10th Place

Christine Luz G. De La Pena 

FEU

Go to top

September 1996

Rank Name School
1st Place

Vernon E. Mazo

PUC
2nd Place

Domingo P. Solimen
Alvin M. Soriano

SLU
LNW
3rd Place Kashmer S. Tuazon UST
4th Place

Arlyn P. Miranda   

FEU
5th Place

Marianne V. Herrera
Vicente B. Vila, Jr. 

FEU
LNW
7th Place

Rosanto A. Macam  

SLU
8th Place Rustico H. Garces CEU
10th Place

Maria Charisse Y. Lim
Florendo P. Samonte

CDC
MCU

Go to top

March 1997

Rank Name School
2nd Place Maria Lourdes C. Gutierrez FEU
3rd Place Baby Susan G. Schultz   CEU
4th Place Benjie C. Boncodin  FEU
5th Place Romeo F. Uy UST
6th Place Ma. Cecilia A. Legaspi  CEU
7th Place Mario Clenar F. Albano USA
8th Place Winston P. Villamin  FEU
10th Place Rudolph D. Abiba    CEU

Go to top

September 1997

Rank Name School
2nd Place Joevanne B. Maybay USA
3rd Place Rene P. Prado   BDC
5th Place

John M. Esteban

FEU
7th Place Mary Ann H. Lucena AUP
10th Place Noli Rose R. Dizon  UST

Go to top

March 1998

Rank Name School
1st Place

Marlon C. De Ocampo 

USA
3rd Place

Michael C. Cabrera  

SLU
4th Place Joseph E. Chan     UST
6th Place Judy Ann R. Yee  USA
7th Place Mary Joyce M. Saborrido FEU
8th Place Mary Grace N. Pomarin  USA
9th Place

Albert Robin R. Zuñiga  

FEU
10th Place

Loveline C. Sabordo  

USA

Go to top

September 1998

Rank Name School
2nd Place

Mia Judith U. Conejero 

FEU
6th Place

Leonardo P. Roquero     

CSA
10th Place Alfredo R. Villaruel, Jr.     USA

Go to top

March 1999

Rank Name School
4th Place Allan S. Aurelio FEU
5th Place D’wanie K. Gregorio   USA
6th Place Edmundo C. Banaga   AUP
9th Place Zella Lorana P. Castano  DOMC

Go to top

September 1999

Rank Name School
2nd Place Patrick C. Chua      FEU
9th Place Maria Socorro P. Baja     UNOR

Go to top

March 2000

Rank Name School
3rd Place Maria Christie D. Mendoza  FEU
6th Place

Maria Rosario E. Niones 

GSC

Go to top

September 2000

Rank Name School
5th Place Gina I. Malaluan  FEU
7th Place

Ma. Flordeliza S. Gutierrez

FEU
8th Place Charlemagne D. Aguinaldo UST

Go to top

March 2001

Rank Name School
1st Place Josephine A. Medina   CEU
2nd Place Chris Lynn M. Violago  FEU
6th Place Marvin A. Sanidad     AUP

Go to top

March 2002

Rank Name School
1st Place Eufe S. Tantia Jr.  AUP
4th Place Dan Philip F. Hernandez  AUP
5th Place Kathryn Daphne M. Ong  CEU

Go to top

September 2002

Rank Name School
5th Place

Jennifer Joy Limpot Peñalosa 

SU

Go to top

March 2003

Rank Name School
3rd Place Michele G. Alvarez                  USA
4th Place Montana Roja C. Estocada       USA
5th Place J-R J. Pang                               USA
7th Place Jojie C. Barroga                        AUP
9th Place Elimar G. Acosta                     AUP
10th Place Larry Jasper G. Miguel            USA

Go to top

September 2003

Rank Name School
9th Place

Lorielyn M. Abello 

FEU
10th Place Mel John D. Del Barrio CEU

Go to top

March 2004

Rank Name School
3rd Place Rica Rubio Herce   AUP

Go to top

September 2004

Rank Name School
8th Place Joseph Joy G. Banzon  UST

Go to top

March 2005

Rank Name School
3rd Place

Christy P. Sindac

AUP
7th Place Nila G. Franche      AUP
9th Place Germaine L. Ramirez       AUP

Go to top

September 2005

Rank Name School
7th Place Heherson B. Adriano  FEU

Go to top

March 2006

Rank Name School
1st Place Aaron Jan S. Palmares TCQC
2nd Place Kathryn Gail V. Lumbre   SSCHS
4th Place Francis Roger M. Visto   SSCHS
5th Place Rene Jesus Alfredo R. Dinglasan  TCQC

Go to top

September 2006

Rank Name School
8th Place Maria Cyd B. Mesina UST

Go to top

March 2007

Rank Name School
2nd Place Jan Charmaine T. Palomar       AUP
3rd Place Cherry Liberty V. Reyes          UST
7th Place Roderick D. Balce                    CEU
8th Place Alvi Kuusela T. Bernadas        NDMU

Go to top

September 2007

Rank Name School
2nd Place Oliver R. Lubiano                    UST
7th Place Roberto Martin C. Mercene      UP
9th Place Engelbert Simon S. Perillo       UST
10th Place Jean Pauline S. Tee                  UST

Go to top

March 2008

Rank Name School
2nd Place

Richelyn V. Yoseres 

AUP
4th Place

Wesson Pious A. Espiritu       

OLFU
8th Place George Paul T. Habacon          FEU
9th Place Janina Carmina F. Mañalac      AUP

Go to top

September 2008

Rank Name School
7th Place Apolonio A. T. Molina            CSU
10th Place Ryan G. Basa                           FEU

Go to top

March 2009

Rank Name School
1st Place Rowena P. Figueroa                 UPHSL

Go to top

September 2009

Rank Name School
1st Place Alvin Rey F. Flores
Judea Marie B. Policarpio             
UST
MCU
6th Place Garrett P. Paltao TUA
8th Place Glenn Wilson Y. Ng UST

Go to top

March 2010

Rank Name School
1st Place Zane Kevin Ko Gervacio              UST

Go to top

September 2010

Rank Name School
1st Place George Michael Ngo Sosuan              UST
5th Place Francisco Patling Tria IV UST
6th Place Aileen Geobee Go Uy UST
9th Place Jude Anthony Cervas Trinidad UST

Go to top

March 2011

Rank Name School
3rd Place Paul Rothwel Condino De Jesus AUP
4th Place Clint Edel Borinaga Frias OLFU
7th Place John Mark Deniega Tuting AUP
9th Place Jennifer Aubrey Loteyro Molina SSCHS
10th Place Jenes Payo Manching SSCHS

Go to top

September 2011

Rank Name School
6th Place Ma. Cecilia Miranda Santos UST
8th Place Cherry Rose Tuazon Reyes UST

Go to top

March 2012

Rank Name School
5th Place Dale Ivan Aurigue Bruel AUP
6th Place Franz Lenard Dayag Barreto RTRMF
10th Place Shannen Kaye Bumalay Apolinario AUP
10th Place Gayle Ivon Brosas Bonzo UPHSD

Go to top

September 2012

Rank Name School
2nd Place Leigh Di Avril Pua Agdeppa UST
4th Place Alyssa Camille Chua Ablaza SU

Go to top

March 2013

Rank Name School
1st Place Gladys April Bathan Catibog AUP
2nd Place Becky Dawn Lopez Chavez AUP
4th Place Jonathan Jallorina Macatiag IV AUP
5th Place Napoleon Yu Moron SSCT
8th Place Gershon Mark Gabo Cortez AUP

Go to top

September 2013

Rank Name School
2nd Place Kim Abbegail Tan Aldecoa UST
7th Place Lee Marvin Contreras De Villa LPU-BI
7th Place Ariel Aaron Terrones Icabales FEUM
8th Place Jan Bendric Co Borbe UST
9th Place Vill Patrick Monungolh De Leon UIC-Davao

Go to top

March 2014

Rank Name School
2nd Place Raissa Tutanes Guldam ZAEC
7th Place Sherine Zata Felipe OLFU
8th Place Almer Besin Gumisad MSHC

Go to top

September 2014

Rank Name School
5th Place Kym Ives T. Sirilan SU
8th Place Jason C. Bansuela SU
10th Place Loren P. Lopez AUF

Go to top

March 2015

Rank Name School
1st Place Ace William G. Pasion AUF
3rd Place Teneisha Jhonne M. Brett SLU
4th Place Danderick A. Ablir SU
5th Place John Michael D. Merin SSCT
9th Place Clive Ivan S. Mercado SSCT
10th Place Ralph Kevin G. Piocnacia AUP

Go to top

September 2015

Rank Name School
1st Place Ace William G. Pasion AUF
3rd Place Teneisha Jhonne M. Brett SLU
4th Place Danderick A. Ablir SU
5th Place John Michael D. Merin SSCT
9th Place Clive Ivan S. Mercado SSCT
10th Place Ralph Kevin G. Piocnacia AUP

Go to top

March 2016

Rank Name School
3rd Place John Jeron Buenaventura Datoy AUP
5th Place Neill Sebastien Dela Cruz Celeste AUP
5th Place Aliana Cheenky Yap So FEU-M
8th Place Iamy Gael Juline Aguilar Lilagan AUP
8th Place Joriza Faye Arias Mora RTRMF
9th Place Charles Urias Arconado OLFU-QC

Go to top

August 2016

Rank Name School
1st Place ROSELLE LOUISE LUGA PUBLICO SU
2nd Place CLARISSE JOAN CERIALES CADANO SU
6th Place SUSHMITA MAE ROSE RICAFUENTE CONTRERAS UST
7th Place SHELAH MAE HERNANDEZ LONTOC LPU-B
8th Place CLARENZ SARIT MINGOY CONCEPCION UST

Go to top

February 2017

Rank Name School
3rd Place George Vincent Giray Gellena RTRMF
4th Place Jobet Romar Dela Cruz Gentallan SWU
6th Place Christopher Kim Pugoy Soriño UZ
7th Place Rutchelle Joyce Feliciano Pugoy UZ

Go to top

August 2017

Rank Name School
4th Place Shaira Rae Yee Billena UST
5th Place Kisha Katrin Tejoc Olpoc SU
8th Place Neill Steven Cainglet Cachuela UST
8th Place Joed Ivan De Leon Mata UST
10th Place Carissa June Paguio Ferreras UST
10th Place Juri Nazareth Mapa Ochotorena SU

Go to top

March 2018

Rank Name School
3rd Place Chelseah Denise Hernandez Torres UPM
4th Place Marjie Sarmiento Interno FEUM
5th Place Jay Gabriel Chico Diesto AUP
8th Place Xenia Cañete Plaza RTRMF

Go to top

September 2018

Rank Name School
1st Place Lorenz Masajo Barro UST
2nd Place Rolter Lorenz Mispeñas Lee UST

Go to top

March 2019

Rank Name School
2nd Place Kristine Cher Calambro Abril TUA
3rd Place Prince Reneir Angeles Malacaste OLFU-QC
7th Place John Spencer Bernardino Tañalas AUP

Go to top

September 2019

Rank Name School
2nd Place Marichu Panceras Lomotos SU
5th Place Marc Rodney Sarvida Manaban SU
6th Place John Lester Vitto Fabella UST
8th Place Ma Isabel Israel Perez SPC

Go to top

January 2021

Rank Name School
1st Place Fred Lawrence Delantar Samante SSCT
4th Place Bonifacio Sinnung Coloma FEU-NRMF

Go to top

Med Tech Review Schedule
Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter